OD Lodge Worshipful Masters

Worshipful Masters of the Old Dovorian Lodge since its Consecration in 1937 to 2020

1937 F             A Atkinson PJGD, PAProvGM (Kent)

1938 F             Brig D Brown GSwdB

1939 F             T S Nevill PDepGChap

1940 F             A Ewart PPJGD (Kent)

1941 F             H W Colliver PAGDC

1942 F            H W Colliver PAGDC

1943 F             Brig D Brown GSwdB

1944 F             A W Bartlett

1945 F             P A Allen PAGDC

1946 F             P A Allen PAGDC

1947                J C Hounsfield PSGD

1948 F             E M Darmady

1949 F             Sir John Newson-Smith Bart PDepGDC

1950                K G Mellish-Oxley LGR

1951                W S Lee

1952               W S Lee

1953                R G Bruce-Johnston LGR PPGReg (Kent)

1954                P A G Aldington

1955 F             A Ewart PPJGD (Kent)

1956                J D Bradford

1957                G L Eccleshall PAGDC

1958                R W Brown SLGR

1959                J T Finnis LGR

1960                F W E James PAGDC

1961                C F M Fisher LGR

1962                R P M Wormal LGR

1963                D S Thomson LGR

1964                J C Hounsfield PSGD

1965                J E Andrews

1966                D A Andrews

1967                W G Dakers LGR

1968                F J Biddulph PPGStB (Middlesex)

1969                Col. B M B Coats OBE, TD, DL, PDepGSwdB

1970                P R A Brookes LGR, PPJGW (Surrey)

1971                W D Dane

1972                G L Eames PJGD

1973                C M Hunt PPAGDC (Surrey)

1974                R H S Rottenbury PSGD PAProvGM (E Kent)

1975                M A Pearlman LGR

1976                B J Hounsfield

1977                B D R Wood LGR PPGReg (East Kent)

1978                A M Ross-Smith

1979 F             Sir John Newson-Smith Bart PDepGDC            

1980                C G Fowlie PPGSuptWks (Berks)

1981                 J B Wingham LGR, PPAGReg  (Herts)

1982                A J B Stenning SLGR, PPJGW (Surrey)           

1983                Lt Col. P V Morris

1984               D R Walter LGR

1985               D R Walter LGR

1986                C E West SLGR, PPJGD. (Surrey)

1987                G L Eccleshall PAGDC

1988                G N Nickalls SLGR, PDistGStB (Eastern Archipeligo)

1989                F W E James PAGDC

1990                Col. B M B Coats OBE, TD, DL, PDepGSwdB

1991                R W Brown SLGR

1992                B L Denton LGR

1993                C F Cox LGR PPrAGStB (Surrey)

1994                P James (Jnr)

1995                P James (Jnr)

1996                R F McAlpin LGR

1997                N J D Morse

1998                G R Hill

1999                Prof. D A Griffiths

2000                T M Clayton

2001                A J B Stenning SLGR, PPJGW (Surrey)

2002                M A Pearlman LGR

2003                K Cha Tong

2004                J J Roscoe PAGDC

2005                R D Bisley PPSGD (Essex)

2006                P C Hagger PSGD, PAPGM (East Kent)

2007                S Devalia PGStwd

2008                S Devalia PGStwd

2009                P Corbin PProvDepGReg (Essex)

2010                P Corbin PProvDepGReg (Essex)

2011               M Duff LGR

2012               M Houghton

2013                R Bisley PPSGD (Essex)

2014               C Cox LGR, PPAGReg (Surrey)

2015                J Wilks SLGR,

2016                D Bolton

2017                D Bolton

2018                A. Otubushin

2019                A. Otubushin

2020                Sqd Ldr B Sargent